The Bolts have over 100 players currently playing in college and 40 in Division I programs.
Recent Bolts alums attended Division I programs like Duke, Harvard, Providence, Boston College, Holy Cross and Notre Dame and strong Division II & III programs like Brandeis, Colby, Amherst, Williams and Franklin Pierce. The focus is not only on top level soccer, but academics as well.
2021 COMMITMENTS
Player | Div | College | Bolts Team |
---|---|---|---|
Andrew Kovacs | D3 | WPI | 02 Central NPL |
Ben Hitt | D3 | Kenyon | U19 ECNL |
Ben Johnson | D1 | Holy Cross | 03 Central NPL |
Ben Verner | D3 | Tufts | U19 Academy |
Bennet Morrill | D1 | Merrimack | 02 Central NPL |
Brandon Rodrigues | D1 | UMass Amherst | 03 ECNL Composite |
Brendan McCarthy | D3 | Colby | 02 Central NPL |
Cam Lawrence | D1 | Bryant | U19 Academy |
Carsten Boloz | D3 | Bridgewater State | 02 Central NPL |
Chris Rivelli | D3 | Nichols | 03 Central NPL |
Christian Godinho | D1 | Bryant | U19 Academy |
Colby Meyer | D3 | Stonehill | 02 Central NPL |
Damari Mundell | D3 | Nichols | 02 Central NPL |
Diego Garcia | D1 | Providence | U19 Academy |
Dylan Ross | D3 | Connecticut College | 03 ECNL Composite |
Elijah Pacheco Bloch | D3 | Suffolk | 03 Central NPL |
Estiben Pillco | N/A | US Marine Corps | 03 Central NPL |
Everett Upton | D2 | Assumption | U19 ECNL |
Gabe Padilla | D3 | UMass Boston | U19 Academy |
Grant Van Dyke | D1 | RIT | 03 Central NPL |
Harrison Sprofera | D1 | Brown | U19 Academy |
Henning Dierks | D3 | Brandeis | U19 ECNL |
Jack Cloherty | D1 | Brown | U19 Academy |
Jack Jalbert | D3 | WPI | 03 Central NPL |
James Mannix | D3 | Wesleyan | 03 ECNL Composite |
Jonathan Klein | D1 | Holy Cross | 03 ECNL Composite & U19 Academy |
Karl Schletzbaum | D3 | WPI | 03 Central NPL |
Ludovico Rollo | D1 | Harvard | U19 Academy |
Lyndon Hu | D3 | University of Chicago | U19 Academy |
Mamadi Jiana | D3 | Norwich | U19 Academy |
Matt Nikiciuk | D1 | Northeastern | 03 Central NPL |
Matthew McClellan | D3 | WPI | 02 Central NPL |
Michael Balleani | D1 | Brown | U19 Academy |
Michael Ciano | D3 | Springfield | U19 ECNL |
Nick Alcock | D3 | Williams | 02 Central NPL |
Nolan McMann | D3 | Plymouth State | 02 Central NPL |
Oliver Clarke | D3 | Wesleyan | U19 Academy |
Oscar Burnes | D1 | USC (Club team) | 03 ECNL Composite |
Owen Denby | D3 | Tufts | U19 Academy |
Peter Murphy | D3 | Grinnell College | U19 ECNL |
Santino Romeo | D3 | Worcester State | 03 Central NPL |
Seth Massotti | D3 | Waynesburg | 02 Central NPL |
Shay Ingham | D3 | Roger Williams | U19 ECNL |
Thomas Maselek | D3 | Suffolk | 03 Central NPL |
Thomas Sojka | D3 | Springfield | 02 Central NPL |
Tristan Stephani | D1 | Holy Cross | U19 Academy |
Triston O'Hagan | D3 | Stonehill College | 03 Central NPL |
Will Bavier | D3 | Colorado College | U19 ECNL |
Peter Papavasiliou | N/A | Worcester Academy | 02 Central NPL |
Ornel Djomo | N/A | Bridgton Academy | 03 ECNL Composite |
Michael Riordan | N/A | Ireland | 03 ECNL Composite |
2020 COMMITMENTS
Player | Div | College | Bolts Team |
---|---|---|---|
Matthew Bilan | D1 | Bryant | U18 Academy |
Barnaby Brandon | D1 | Bryant | U18 Academy |
Christian da Cruz | D2 | SNHU | U18 Academy |
Matthew Goncalves | D1 | Cornell | U18 Academy |
Cole Matthews | D3 | Bowdoin College | U18 Academy |
David Medeiros | D1 | Bryant | U18 Academy |
Harry Roberts | D1 | Princeton | U18 Academy |
Constantino Tsitsas | D3 | Babson | U18 Academy |
Thomas Walsh | D3 | Middlebury | U18 Academy |
Aidan Melville | D1 | Providence | U18 Academy |
Sam Boehm | D3 | Connecticut College | U18 ECNL |
Joe Cusack | D3 | Endicott | U18 ECNL |
Evans Djohan | D3 | Trinity | U18 ECNL |
Jack Habersaat | D3 | Springfield | U18 ECNL |
Nick Kasper | D3 | Hobart | U18 ECNL |
Will O'Brien | D3 | Middlebury | U18 ECNL |
Jack Phelps | D3 | Suffolk | U18 ECNL |
Ben Duby | D3 | RIT | U18 NPL |
Luke Hill | D3 | Springfield | U18 NPL |
Tomas Sojka | D3 | Springfield | U18 NPL |
Kevan Flanagan | D3 | Castleton | 2002/01 Central Premier |
Andrew Awada | D2 | Assumption | 2002/01 Central Premier |
Kwame Adu-Gyamfi | D3 | Bates | U18 NPL |
Steven Lopes | D3 | Salem State | U18 Academy |
2019 COMMITMENTS
Player | Div | College | Bolts Team |
---|---|---|---|
Nick Awada | D1 | Bryant | U19 Academy |
Jack Ostrosky | D1 | Holy Cross | U19 Academy |
Christian Pulselli | D1 | Michigan | U19 Academy |
Jeremy Verley | D1 | Virginia | U19 Academy |
Jaren Suttles | D1 | Providence | U19 Academy |
Colby Hegarty | D1 | Northeastern | 00/01 ECNL |
Jared Cain | D1 | UMASS Lowell | U19 Academy |
Sancho Maroto | D1 | UMASS Lowell | 00/01 ECNL |
Zergio Zacarias | D2 | Assumption | U19 Academy |
Daniel Gutierrez | D2 | Assumption | 00/01 ECNL |
Forrest Shimazu | D3 | Brandeis | U19 Academy |
Declan Sung | D3 | Amherst | U19 Academy |
Sam Keenan | D3 | Wesleyan | 00/01 ECNL |
Alex Kovacs | D3 | Bates | 00/01 ECNL |
Myles Guerrier | D3 | Bates | 00/01 ECNL |
Josh Gans | D3 | Brandeis | 00/01/ECNL |
Tony Bozza | D3 | WPI | 00 SNE |
Felicia Laguerre | D2 | Southern CT | 00 Girls SNE |
Kendall Mason | D3 | Suffolk | 00 Girls SNE |
Jaime Loynds | D3 | University of New England | 00 Girls SNE |
2018 COMMITMENTS
Player | Div | College | Bolts Team |
---|---|---|---|
Nicolas Andre | D1 | Holy Cross | U19 Academy |
Thomas Browning | D2 | AIC | U19 ECNL |
Benjamin Bryant | D1 | Harvard | U19 Academy |
Jared Bull | D1 | Bryant | U19 ENCL |
Dylan Curran | D1 | Providence | U19 Academy |
Edson Dasilva | D1 | Lasall | U19 East NEP |
John Davidge | D3 | Framingham State | U19 Central NEP |
Giovanni De Vargas | D1 | Merrimack | U19 Academy |
Liam Dorsey | D3 | Hamilton | U19 ECNL |
Timothy Driscoll | D3 | Springfield College | U19 ECNL |
Andrei Dumitrescu | D1 | MIT | U19 Academy |
Julio Fulcar | D1 | Syracuse | U19 Academy |
Matthew Habersaat | D3 | Hobart | U19 Academy |
Liam Hanlon | D3 | Babson | U19 ECNL |
Marcelo Lage | D1 | George Washington | U19 Academy |
Vittorio Luzio | D1 | Columbia | U19 Academy |
Nick McGrath | D3 | Nichols College | U19 Central NEP |
Joseph Morrison | D1 | Vermont | U19 Academy |
Erik Oddsund | D3 | Conn College | U19 ECNL |
Henry Osborn | D3 | Williams | U19 ECNL |
Matthew Rainsford | D3 | Nichols College | U19 Central NEP |
Gunnar Siegel | D1 | High Point | U19 Academy |
John Siracuse | D1 | Boston University | U19 Academy |
James Swomley | D1 | Brown | U19 Academy |
Matthew Uek | D3 | Bowdoin | U19 Academy |
Robert West | D3 | Wentworth | U18 East NEP |